Committees

NCCFT COMMITTEES

JOSEPH F. CARLINO, JR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Heather Huntington (Chair-MAT/CSC/ITE), Lori Postner (MAT/CSC/ITE), Christopher Roethel (MAT/CSC/ITE)

JOSEPH F. CARLINO, JR. ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE & SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP: Darci Burdge (Chair-MAT/CSC/ITE), Emanuel Boussios (Sociology, Anthro & SW), Robert Costello (Criminal Justice), Elizabeth Hynes-Musnisky (Reading/Basic Education)

TELLERS: Susan Mitchell (Co-Chair-HPER), Alex Sanchioli (Co-Chair-Phys. Sci), Lynn Bergin (ABT), Valerie Lagakis (Reading/BE), Dorothy Rabbene (ABT)

HEALTH & SAFETY: Gerard DeFeo (Co-Chair – Allied Health Sciences), Susan Beganskas (Co-Chair - Marketing/Retailing/Fashion), Kim Ballerini (English), Pam Flores (Psychology), Barbara McFadden (Nursing), William Shillalies (Art), Dale Stanley (Biology),

POLITICAL ACTION: Dawn Smith (Co-Chair-SPS), Stephanie Sapiie (Co-Chair-Hist/Poli Sci/Geog, Jeff Frankel (Student Personnel Services), Art Friedman (Distance Ed), Barry Fruchter (English), Jason Gorman (Art), Patricia Halcrow (Sociology, Anthropology & Social Work), Phyllis Kurland (Student Personnel Services), Jean Miller (Reading & Basic Education), Thomas O’Beirne (Admissions), John Perrotto (Biology), Mike Totoro (Math), Christine Tuaillon (Biology), Elizabeth Wood (Sociology, Anthropology & Social Work), Mary Woodruff (LINCC)

Legislative Liaison – Stephanie Sapiie (History/Poli Sci/Geog)

SPECIAL EVENTS: Rose Tavitian (Chair-Chemistry), Christopher Atwood (Engineering/Physics/ Technologies), Zia Durrani (Engineering/Physics/Technologies), Dorothy Rabbene (Adminstrative Business Tech ), Alexander Sanchioli (Physical Sciences), Virginia Sanchioli (Chemistry), Michael Zito (Physical Sciences)

FRINGE BENEFITS: Christine Tuaillon (Chair-Biology), Mary Ann Capone (Accounting & Business), Darren Petronella (SPS), Ricardo Santos (English), Phylis Sherman (Legal Studies), Rose Tavitian (Biology), Timothy Tweedy (Engineering)

RETIREMENT: Edward Mack (Chair-HPER),  Jeanine Cook-Gerard (Nursing), Valerie Lagakis (Reading & Basic Education)

PUBLIC RELATIONS: Jean Miller (Chair-Reading & Basic Education), Sarah Berkovitz (Reading & Basic Education), Mike Forte (Reading & Basic Education), Cathy Jansen (Nursing),

NEW MEMBERS: Virginia Sanchioli (Chair-Chemistry), Connie Egelman (Student Personnel Services), Debra Grodenchik (Reading & Basic Education), Deana Spelman (MAT/CSE/ITE)

ACADEMIC SENATE: Frank Frisenda

CALENDAR COMMITTEE: Kathleen Gallagher

DEVELOPMENTAL ED: Caroline Falconetti

PLANNING COMMITTEE: Frank Frisenda

VOTE COPE: Dawn Smith (Chair-Student Personnel Services), Frank Frisenda (Engineering/Physics/ Technologies)

COLLEGE WIDE COMMITTEES

PROMOTION & TENURE: Patricia Halcrow (Chair – Sociology, Anthro & SW), Connie Egelman (Secretary – SPS), Barbara Barnard ( English), Valerie Lagakis (Reading & Basic Education), Deana Spelman (MAT/CS/IT) ,  Christine Tuaillon (Biology), Frances Viscovich (Physical Sciences), Ethel Weeks (Economics & Finance),        (1st Alternate),         (2nd Alternate), Melanie Hammer (Admin Rep)

SABBATICAL:  Debbie Tyler (Chair – Reading & Basic Ed), Jill Burgreen (Secretary-Communications), Edward Boyden (Hist/Poli Sci/Geog), Robert Costello (Criminal Justice), Pamela Flores (Psychology), Ricardo Santos (English) (1st Alternate), Mena Romano (Art) 2nd Alternate, Ann Muth (Admin Rep)

REV. 7/14

Comments are closed.